Per millorar els nostres serveis, emprem cookies amb finalitats estadístiques. Si continues navegant, entenem que acceptes que n'utilitzem.
Pots ampliar la informació en la Política de Privacitat.
Accepto
imatge entitat
Societat Catalana d'Immunologia 
HLDA9 - 9th INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON HUMAN LEUKOCYTE DIFFERENTIATION ANTIGENS

Dies, 11, 12 i 13 de març de 2010

11-03-2010 | Auditori

08:00 - 08:30 Registration

08:30 - 10:30 Opening plenary session

Welcome to HLDA9

Ponent:  P. Engel

David Mason Memorial Lecture

Ponent:  Dra. Zola

Title to be determined

Ponent:  F. Uhlen

10:30 - 11:00 Coffee Break

11:00 - 13:30 Plenary session: Structure and function of cell-surface molecule

CD300-Ancient molecules regulating immune responses

Ponent:  G.Clark

SLAM Family cell surface receptors os microbial sensors

Ponent:  Dr. Terhorst

TIM genes, a family of phosphatidylserine receptors

Ponent:  G. Freeman

13:30 - 15:00 Lunch

15:00 - 16:30 Special sessions

Phenotyping of immunodeficiency’s

Production, characterization and validation of mAbs I (EuroMabNet)

SLAM and SAP adaptor families in immune responses I

16:30 - 17:00 Coffee brake

17:00 - 19:30 Special sessions

Production, characterization and validation of mAbs II (EuroMabNet)

Ectoenzymes and desease

SLAM and SAP adaptor families in immune responses II

11-03-2010 | 08:00 - 22:00 | Sala 7

11-03-2010 | 09:00 - 20:00 | Sala 4

11-03-2010 | 09:00 - 20:00 | Sala 6

11-03-2010 | 09:00 - 20:00 | Sala 8

11-03-2010 | 09:00 - 20:00 | Sala 9

11-03-2010 | 09:00 - 20:00 | Sala 10

12-03-2010 | Auditori

08:00 - 10:30 Plenary session B cell differentiation and B cell subsets

Dissection of human B-cell differentiation: How to build up an immunocompetent repertoire?

Ponent:  M.C. van Zelm

New insights in mucosal immunoglobulin class switching

Ponent:  A. Cerutti

A role of protein kinase N1 in quality control of germinal center B cells

Ponent:  Dr. Kikutani

10:30 - 11:00 Coffee break

11:00 - 13:30 Plenary session. Targeting B cells

Targeting pathogenic and regulatory B cells in autoimmune disease

Ponent:  T. F. Tedder

CD38 and CLL

Ponent:  F. Malvasi

Microenvironmental interactions and clinical features in CLL: the lesson of CD49d

Ponent:  V. Gattei

13:30 - 15:00 Lunch

15:00 - 16:30 Special sessions

Pnenotyping of B cell malignancies I

Proteomics and genomics. New techniques

Receptors of the innate immune system

16:30 - 17:00 Coffee brake

17:00 - 19:30 Special sessions

Pnenotyping of B cell malignancies II

Dendritic cells

New cell surface molecules

12-03-2010 | 08:00 - 22:00 | Sala 7

12-03-2010 | 09:00 - 20:00 | Sala 4

12-03-2010 | 09:00 - 20:00 | Sala 6

12-03-2010 | 09:00 - 20:00 | Sala 8

12-03-2010 | 09:00 - 20:00 | Sala 9

12-03-2010 | 09:00 - 20:00 | Sala 10

13-03-2010 | Auditori

08:00 - 10:30 Plenary session - Leukocyte signaling

The roles of membrane rafts in leukocyte biology

Ponent:  V. Horejsi

Tetraspanin-enriched microdomains: a functional unit in cell plasma membranes

Ponent:  M. Sanchez Madrid

Genetic and functional interactions between polymorphic receptors and counter-receptors in the MHC and NK receptor families

Ponent:  J. Trowsdale

10:30 - 11:00 Coffee break

11:00 - 13:30 Plenary session

Ultra-sensitive single molecule fluorescence imaging for detection of CD-antigen function in live immune cells

Ponent:  Dr. H. Stockinger

Title to determine

Ponent:  T. Marafioti

HLDA9. The new CD molecules

Ponent:  P. Engel

Proteomic cell surface phenotyping of differentiating stem cells

Ponent:  Dr. B. Wollscheid

Multi-dimensional antibody array analysis of leukocytes using the HLDA panel in combination with 1500 commercially available antibodies to cellular proteins

Ponent:  Dr. F. Lund-Johnasen

13:30 - 14:00 Plenary session

HLDA9. Reports

Ponent:  M. Marafioti

Ponent:  P. Engel

13-03-2010 | 08:00 - 14:00 | Sala 7

13-03-2010 | 09:00 - 14:00 | Sala 4

13-03-2010 | 09:00 - 14:00 | Sala 6